Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
36     12345
37 6789101112
38 13141516171819
39 20212223242526
40 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 99      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 104      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 116      
4 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 3      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 67      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1 1    
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 3 4  
8 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3 1 2  
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 89      
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 77      
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 29 1 28  
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 10      
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 17      
15 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 1      
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2 2    
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
20 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 38      
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 71      
22 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 2      
23 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 113      
24 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
25 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 32      
27 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
28 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3      
29 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 3      
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 18 1 17  
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1   1  
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40      
35 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2   2  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 4   4  
36 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2   2  
37 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 15 3 12  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 20      
38 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 4 1 3  
39 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 1   1  
40 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 11      
41 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 34      
43 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 500      
44 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 12      
45 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 80      
48 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 12      
49 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 1      
50 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
51 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 50      
52 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 60      
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 6      
54 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 200      
55 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 110      
56 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 70      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 150      
58 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 3      
59 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 2      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793