Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
36     12345
37 6789101112
38 13141516171819
39 20212223242526
40 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 70   70  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 88      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 11      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 48      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 48      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 2   2  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 21 7 14  
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 2      
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 6 6    
10 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 61      
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 346 12 334  
13 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 12 1 11  
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 5      
15 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 2      
16 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 16      
17 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 12      
18 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
19 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 93      
23 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 20      
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 48      
25 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 2      
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 18      
27 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 25      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 66      
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 2      
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 209      
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 31      
33 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 1    
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 1      
34 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4   4  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
35 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 11   11  
36 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 1 1    
37 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 11      
38 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 7      
39 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 150      
40 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 3      
41 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
43 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 3      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 8      
45 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 295      
46 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 27      
47 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
48 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 5      
49 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 12      
50 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
51 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 8      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 30      
54 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
55 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 11      
56 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 220      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 15      
58 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 8      
59 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 106      
61 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 265      
62 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 19      
63 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 47      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 100      
65 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 50      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 15      
67 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 11      
68 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 45      
69 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 99      
70 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 5      
71 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 18      
72 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 15      
Number of species 72

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793