Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 20      
3 Snøgås Snow Goose Chen caerulescens 1      
- Snøgås, blå fase Blue Goose Anser caerulescens 1      
4 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 821 820 1  
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 33      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 5      
7 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2      
8 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 5   5  
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 30 20    
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 100 70 30  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 11   11  
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 55 45 10  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 56 55    
14 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
15 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
16 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 10      
17 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 60 40    
18 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 90 90    
19 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4 4    
20 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
21 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
22 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
23 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
24 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 60 60    
25 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
26 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 1      
27 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
28 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 55      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
30 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 6      
31 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
32 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 7      
33 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
34 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2      
35 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 1 1    
36 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
37 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 6      
38 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20      
39 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
40 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
41 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
42 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2   2  
43 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 1    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 9   9  
44 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1   1  
45 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
46 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
47 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
48 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
49 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 9      
50 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
51 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 30      
52 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
53 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 15      
54 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
55 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 32      
56 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
57 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1      
58 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
59 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 8      
60 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 4      
61 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
62 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
63 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
64 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
65 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
66 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 20      
67 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 7      
68 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 4      
69 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
70 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1      
71 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
72 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
73 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
74 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
75 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
76 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 7      
77 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
78 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
79 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
80 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 50      
81 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
82 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 10      
83 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
84 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
85 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
86 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 2      
87 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 31      
88 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
89 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 30      
90 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
91 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
92 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 6      
Number of species 92

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793