Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2007
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31     12345
32 6789101112
33 13141516171819
34 20212223242526
35 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 10      
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 4      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 21 3    
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 10      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 2 2    
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1   1  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
10 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1   1  
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 18 18    
12 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus 1      
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 67 50 17  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 5 4 1  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 5   5  
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
17 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
19 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
23 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 53      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 15      
25 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 3      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
27 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
28 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 3      
29 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
30 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 8      
31 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
32 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 4 4    
33 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3 3    
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 17 15 2  
35 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 140      
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
37 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
38 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1   1  
39 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1   1  
40 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2 1    
41 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 33      
42 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 10      
43 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 3      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
45 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
46 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2      
47 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
48 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
49 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 40      
50 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
51 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
52 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
54 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
55 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 10      
56 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
58 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
59 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes 6      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
61 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 40      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 100      
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 250      
65 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 60      
66 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 40      
67 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
68 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 68

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793