Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
1. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
11. Pinsedag
12. 2. Pinsedag
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1 1    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 23      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 6 3 3  
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 47 15 2  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 33 5 28  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4   4  
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 5      
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 14 11 3  
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 68 68    
13 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 3 2    
14 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1   1  
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3 3    
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 21 21    
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 57 53 4  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 85 59 12  
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
20 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 33 33    
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
26 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 8      
27 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 6      
29 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
30 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2      
31 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
32 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 18 8    
33 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10      
34 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 20      
35 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 120      
36 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
37 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1 1    
38 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
39 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
40 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
41 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
42 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 40      
43 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 100      
44 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
45 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3      
46 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
47 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
48 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
49 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 15      
50 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
51 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
52 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
53 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
54 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 25      
55 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
56 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 40      
57 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
58 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
59 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 3      
60 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 5      
61 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
62 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
63 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 8      
64 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
65 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
66 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
67 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
68 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5      
69 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
70 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
71 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 120      
72 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3      
73 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
74 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
75 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 2      
76 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 5      
77 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 4      
78 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 6      
79 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
80 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 80

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793