Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
1. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
11. Pinsedag
12. 2. Pinsedag
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 8   8  
3 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1   1  
- Ringgås, underarten bernicla Dark-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla bernicla 1   1  
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 10      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 35      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 123 72 51  
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2      
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2 1 1  
10 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
11 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
12 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 11 10 1  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 9 9    
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 13 8 5  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8 4 4  
16 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 15 2 3  
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 13   5  
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
20 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 36   36  
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 35   35  
23 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4   4  
26 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20      
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 60      
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80      
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
31 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 5   5  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 19   19  
32 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1   1  
33 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2   2  
34 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 2      
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
36 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
37 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 10      
38 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
39 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
40 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
41 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
42 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
43 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
44 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 4      
45 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
46 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 25      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
49 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 40      
50 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
51 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 3      
52 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
53 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 10      
54 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 4      
55 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
56 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
57 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 4      
58 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
59 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
60 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
61 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 6      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 20      
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
65 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 15      
66 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
67 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 5      
68 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
69 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 4      
70 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
71 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793