Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2011
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 30      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 24      
5 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 4 4    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 65      
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1   1  
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 116 6 110  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 5   5  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 18 8 8  
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 78 69 9  
13 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2 2    
14 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 2 2    
15 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus 5      
16 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 40 26 14  
17 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10 9 1  
18 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 14 8 2  
19 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 15 6 3  
20 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus 1      
21 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
22 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
23 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
24 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
25 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
26 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 45 12 11  
27 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 14      
28 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 20      
29 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1      
30 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 18      
31 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
32 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 12      
33 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
34 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 8      
35 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 5      
36 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 7      
37 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
38 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 3   3  
39 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 39   11  
40 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 106 61    
41 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 35      
42 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 150      
43 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
44 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
45 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 19 3 16  
46 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
47 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
48 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1 1    
49 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
50 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
51 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 5      
52 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
53 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 35      
54 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 120 75    
55 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 8      
56 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1      
57 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 4      
58 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
59 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
60 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
61 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 19      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 2      
62 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
63 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
64 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
65 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
66 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 52      
67 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
68 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 20      
69 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
70 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
71 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
72 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 6      
73 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 12      
74 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
75 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 15      
76 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
77 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
78 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
79 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
80 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
81 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 17      
82 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
83 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
84 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 20      
85 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 25      
86 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
87 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus 1      
88 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
89 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
90 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 25      
91 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
92 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 25      
93 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 9      
94 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 94

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA
CopeRichardRDC
GundersenGunnarGGU
VestølTellef BarøyTBV

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:45 17:00 X X 675
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:45 13:30 465 36 279
4 05:45 13:30 465 9 69
5 05:45 14:00 495 21 173
6 05:45 14:00 495 6 49
7 05:45 14:00 495 9 74
8 05:45 14:00 495 18 148
9 05:45 14:00 495 18 148
10 05:45 14:00 495 9 74
11 05:45 14:00 495 12 99
31 05:45 13:00 435 9 65
32 05:45 13:00 435 9 65
33 05:45 13:00 435 9 65
34 05:45 13:00 435 9 65
SUM         1377

Additional information
Raining the first hour

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793