Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2012
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18   123456
19 78910111213
20 14151617181920
21 21222324252627
22 28293031      


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
17. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
27. Pinsedag
28. 2. Pinsedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1622 1622    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 15      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 28 22    
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 3      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 1    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 33 21 12  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 4 2 2  
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 67 21 42  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4 4    
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 4 4    
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 2 4  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 60 59 1  
14 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 3 2    
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 31 24 7  
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4 4    
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 25 20    
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4 2 2  
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
20 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
21 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
22 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 30 26 3  
23 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
24 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 89 2    
25 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
26 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
28 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
29 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1   1  
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 21 21    
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 42 42    
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 8      
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 35      
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 35      
35 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 5 5    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1   1  
36 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 3 3    
37 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2 1 1  
38 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 6 5 1  
39 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
40 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
41 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
42 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
43 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 80      
44 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 3      
45 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 11      
46 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
47 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
48 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 14      
50 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
51 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
52 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
53 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
54 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 2      
55 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 4      
56 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
57 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 6      
58 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
59 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 8      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
61 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 38      
62 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4      
63 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 12      
64 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
65 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
66 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 5      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
68 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 10      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
70 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793