Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
141234567
15 891011121314
16 15161718192021
17 22232425262728
18 2930          


1. 2. Påskedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 25 16 8  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 15      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 8 2    
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 55 44 9  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 4      
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 163 54 109  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2 2    
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 5 1    
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1      
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 72 71 1  
15 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 35 34 1  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 65 54 11  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 33 27 6  
19 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1      
20 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
21 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
22 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1      
23 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
24 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
25 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 5 4    
26 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 16 14    
27 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1      
28 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
29 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 12      
30 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 36      
31 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
32 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 8 2    
33 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
34 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
35 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 6 3    
36 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 105 91    
37 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 32 31 1  
38 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 45      
39 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
40 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
41 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1 1    
42 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 5      
43 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 11      
45 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
46 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 21      
47 Amursvale Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 1      
48 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 3      
49 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2      
50 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 5      
51 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
52 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 23 5    
54 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 9 1    
55 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
56 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
57 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 18      
58 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
59 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 8      
60 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
61 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
62 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
63 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 7      
64 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
65 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
66 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 24      
67 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 4      
68 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
69 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
70 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
71 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 16      
72 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4      
73 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
74 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 4      
75 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
76 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 6      
77 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 4      
78 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
79 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 1      
80 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 2      
81 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 1      
82 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 82

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA
BunesVegardVBU
VestølTellef BarøyTBV
GrimsbyGeirGGR
LopezAidaALG

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Ura
Borhauggarden

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:10 10:00 X X 230
14:10 14:50   X 40
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:50 12:40 470 36 282
4 04:50 12:40 470 9 70
5 04:50 11:50 420 21 147
6 04:50 11:50 420 6 42
7 04:50 11:50 420 9 63
8 04:50 11:50 420 18 126
9 04:50 11:50 420 18 126
10 04:50 11:50 420 9 63
11 04:50 11:50 420 12 84
SUM         1003

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793