Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18     12345
19 6789101112
20 13141516171819
21 20212223242526
22 2728293031    


1. 1. Mai
9. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
17. 17. Mai
19. Pinsedag
20. 2. Pinsedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 5      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 30 2 1  
4 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera 2      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 22 2 5  
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 19      
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 14 4 10  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 75 48 8  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 13 7 6  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 70   41  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3   3  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 5   5  
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 7    
14 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
15 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 241 241    
16 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2 2    
17 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
18 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 7 3 4  
19 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 17 13 3  
20 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 34 17 10  
21 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 48 34 5  
22 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
23 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
24 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
25 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 21 7 7  
26 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
27 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 46      
28 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 19      
29 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3      
30 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 11      
31 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
32 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 4   4  
33 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 22 2 11  
34 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
35 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 16      
36 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
37 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3      
38 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4      
39 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 1   1  
40 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 7 7    
41 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
42 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 32 3 20  
43 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 357 331 5  
44 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 136 22    
45 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 70 21    
46 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 132 72    
47 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 5      
48 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2 1 1  
49 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
50 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
51 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
52 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
53 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 35      
54 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 93      
55 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 108      
56 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 7      
57 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 16 1    
58 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 298 5    
59 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 8      
60 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 10 3    
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
61 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 30      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
62 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 3      
63 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 10      
64 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 8      
65 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2      
66 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 6      
67 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 78      
68 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
69 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 11      
70 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
71 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
72 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 4      
73 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 7      
74 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 26      
75 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 9      
76 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 153      
77 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
78 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2      
79 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
80 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 5      
81 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
82 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 13   12  
83 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 19   13  
84 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
85 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 57      
86 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 19      
87 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 6      
88 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 22      
89 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 3      
90 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
91 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4   1  
92 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 15      
93 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 50      
94 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 9      
95 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
96 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 13      
97 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 11      
Number of species 97

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AbrahamsenJarl MariusJMA
BirkelandGeirGBI
GrimsbyGeirGGR
GundersenGunnarGGU

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:00 14:00 X X 480
14:10 14:30 X X 20
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:45 14:15 570 36 342
4 04:45 14:15 570 9 85
5 04:45 12:55 490 21 171
6 04:45 15:10 625 6 62
7 04:45 15:10 625 9 93
8 04:45 15:10 625 18 187
9 04:45 15:10 625 18 187
10 04:45 14:00 555 9 83
11 04:45 15:10 625 12 125
31 04:45 13:55 550 9 82
32 04:45 13:55 550 9 82
33 04:45 13:55 550 9 82
34 04:45 13:55 550 9 82
SUM         1668

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793