Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 3      
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 11   11  
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 11      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 20      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 244      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 33      
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2   2  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 23   23  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 7   7  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
13 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
14 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 3      
15 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 13 2 10  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 1      
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
19 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
20 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 5      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 79      
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 3      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 207 7    
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 12 1    
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 16   16  
28 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 3   3  
29 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 3      
30 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
31 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 7      
32 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 8      
33 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
34 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
35 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
36 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
37 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 21      
38 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 100      
39 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
40 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
41 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3      
42 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 21      
43 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
44 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
45 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 5      
46 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
47 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
48 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
49 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 110      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 90      
51 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
52 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2200      
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
54 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
56 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 55      
57 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 8      
58 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
59 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
60 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 7      
61 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 2      
62 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 14      
63 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 18      
64 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 2      
65 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 15      
66 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 66

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LopezAidaALG
WoldMargretheMWO

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sjøfuglbua
Verevågen

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:00 08:15 X   15
08:20 09:10   X 50
09:11 10:00 X X 49
12:00 15:00   X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 09:00 14:10 310 36 186
4 08:55 14:10 315 9 47
5 07:25 14:10 405 21 141
6 07:30 14:10 400 6 40
7 07:30 14:10 400 9 60
8 07:30 14:10 400 18 120
9 07:30 14:10 400 18 120
10 07:30 14:10 400 9 60
11 07:30 14:10 400 12 80
31 09:55 13:30 215 9 32
32 09:55 13:30 215 9 32
33 09:55 13:30 215 9 32
34 09:55 13:30 215 9 32
SUM         984

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793