Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2   2  
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 4      
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 11   9  
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 13 3 3  
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 28 1    
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 249 82    
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 4   1  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 243 21 9  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 12   6  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 628 9 613  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 51 1 50  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 18 6 1  
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 4   4  
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 6   6  
15 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
16 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1   1  
17 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 1 1    
18 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 2      
19 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 120 35 67  
20 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 28 3 17  
21 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 20 2 4  
22 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
23 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
24 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 2      
25 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 12      
26 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 2      
27 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 3      
28 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
29 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1   1  
30 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 26      
31 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1 1    
32 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 6      
33 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 17 7    
35 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 90 20 70  
36 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 3   3  
37 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 14 3 11  
38 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 4 4    
39 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 11   11  
40 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
41 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 81 21 60  
42 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 9      
43 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 11      
44 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
45 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 9      
46 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
47 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 5      
48 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 7      
49 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 27      
50 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 11      
51 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3      
52 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 16      
53 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 11      
54 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 3      
55 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 51      
56 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 240      
57 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
58 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 8      
59 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
60 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 25      
61 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
62 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
63 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
64 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 7      
65 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 9      
66 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
67 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 9      
68 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 600      
69 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2      
70 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 120      
71 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
72 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 330      
73 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 55      
74 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 30      
75 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 41      
76 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 110      
77 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
78 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 12      
79 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1   1  
80 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 8      
81 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 30 3    
82 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 23   7  
83 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera 4      
84 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 14      
85 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 3      
86 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 8   1  
87 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 50      
88 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 88

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirkelandGeirGBI
BurgasAlbertABR
GundersenGunnarGGU
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LopezAidaALG

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Ura
Skollevoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:10 10:45 X X 155
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:35 13:55 380 36 228
4 07:30 13:50 380 9 57
5 07:15 13:45 390 21 136
6 07:20 14:00 400 6 40
7 07:20 14:00 400 9 60
8 07:20 14:00 400 18 120
9 07:20 14:00 400 18 120
10 07:20 14:00 400 9 60
11 07:20 14:00 400 12 80
SUM         901

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793