Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 1      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 120      
4 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1   1  
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 76      
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 3      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 8      
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 32      
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3      
11 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2      
12 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus 2      
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2 1 1  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 7   1  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 37      
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
17 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 19      
19 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 62      
20 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 4      
21 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2   1  
22 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 2   2  
23 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
24 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 1      
25 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 9      
26 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
27 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
28 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 2      
29 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
30 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
31 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
32 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
33 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
34 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 20      
35 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
36 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 58      
37 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 14      
38 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 3      
39 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 12      
40 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1      
41 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 3      
42 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
43 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 17      
44 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
Number of species 44

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793