Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
271234567
28 891011121314
29 15161718192021
30 22232425262728
31 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2   1  
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 1      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 1      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 31      
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1 1    
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 10 2 8  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5 5    
10 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 5 5    
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 61 61    
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 43 41 1  
13 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4 2 2  
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3 2    
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 5 1    
17 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 1    
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 11 9    
19 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
20 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1      
21 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
22 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 2    
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 131 77    
24 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 54 31    
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 14 6    
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 207 204    
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2 2    
28 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 1    
29 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 6 4 2  
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 41 27    
31 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 21      
33 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 3      
34 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 33      
35 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 6      
36 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
37 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 16      
38 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 17      
39 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
40 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
41 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 8      
42 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
43 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
44 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
45 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 14      
46 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
47 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
48 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
49 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 13      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 71      
51 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 25      
52 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
53 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 125      
54 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
55 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 13      
56 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 2      
57 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
58 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
Number of species 58

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
KwaksJordyJKW
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
SmørvikEivindESM

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Vågsvoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:55 07:55 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:10 12:00 290 36 174
4 07:15 12:00 285 9 42
5 06:45 11:40 295 21 103
6 04:05 11:50 465 6 46
7 04:05 11:50 465 9 69
8 04:05 11:50 465 18 139
9 04:05 11:50 465 18 139
10 07:00 11:50 290 9 43
11 04:05 11:50 465 12 93
SUM         851

Additional information
Wind NW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793