Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
271234567
28 891011121314
29 15161718192021
30 22232425262728
31 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 19      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 40      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 17   5  
5 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1   1  
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 74      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 26   26  
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 26 12 13  
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 12 6 6  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 127 46 64  
11 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
12 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 47   37  
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
15 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
16 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 2      
17 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 12   12  
18 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 10      
19 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1   1  
20 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3      
21 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 12      
22 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 16      
23 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
24 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 6      
25 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 24      
26 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 3      
27 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1 1    
28 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1   1  
29 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3      
30 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 27 4 3  
31 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 23 6 4  
32 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 89 3    
33 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 51 7 1  
34 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1   1  
35 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
36 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
37 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 32      
38 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
39 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 13      
40 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 43      
41 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 59      
42 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 12      
43 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 4   2  
44 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 31      
45 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 24      
46 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 72      
47 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
48 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 102      
50 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
51 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
52 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
53 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
54 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
55 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
56 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 33      
57 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 26      
58 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
59 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 5      
60 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 10      
61 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
63 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 293      
64 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 47      
65 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 8      
66 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 55      
67 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 7      
68 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 124      
69 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 14      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 11      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
KwaksJordyJKW
LopezAidaALG
MartínezMireiaMMA
PiculoRubénRPM

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:10 08:10 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
5 08:30 10:20 110 21 38
6 08:30 10:30 120 6 12
7 04:20 10:30 370 9 55
8 04:20 10:30 370 18 111
9 04:20 10:30 370 18 111
10 04:20 10:30 370 9 55
11 04:20 10:30 370 12 74
SUM         457

Additional information
Wind SE

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793