Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44         123
45 45678910
46 11121314151617
47 18192021222324
48 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 64 4 5  
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 4      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 98   4  
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 15   1  
7 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1      
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 95 7 88  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 40   10  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5   3  
11 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 3      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 5 3 2  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 39 2 37  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 12 5 4  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 5      
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
17 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
18 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 2      
19 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
20 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
21 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 1      
22 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 15      
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10   8  
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 89 9 39  
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 12 1 4  
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 59 4 55  
28 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 49   49  
29 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 58 2 56  
30 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 197 3 190  
31 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 3      
33 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 1      
34 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 3      
35 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 11      
36 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten tschutschensis/plexa Yellow wagtail (tschutschensis/plexa) Motacilla flava tschutschensis/plexa 1      
37 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 2      
39 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 23      
40 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
41 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 29      
42 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 25      
43 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 38      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
45 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 29      
46 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
47 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
- Gransanger, underarten tristis/abietinus Siberian chiffchaff P.c.tristis/abietinus Phylloscopus collybita tristis/abietinus 2      
48 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 4      
49 Rødtoppfuglekonge Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1      
50 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
51 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
52 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
53 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 96      
54 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 23      
55 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
56 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 22      
57 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 700      
58 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 48      
59 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 179      
60 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 14      
61 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 16      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 7      
63 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 70      
64 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 21 7    
65 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 29      
66 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 64      
67 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 8      
68 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 60 45    
69 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 9 9    
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 11      
71 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Ura
Grettestø

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:50 10:50 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:15 13:35 380 36 228
4 07:15 13:35 380 9 57
5 06:55 13:10 375 21 131
6 07:05 13:25 380 6 38
7 07:05 13:25 380 9 57
8 07:05 13:25 380 18 114
9 07:05 13:25 380 18 114
10 07:05 13:25 380 9 57
11 07:05 13:25 380 12 76
SUM         872

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793