Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2022
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
311234567
32 891011121314
33 15161718192021
34 22232425262728
35 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 31   31  
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 8     4
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 74     1
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 29   5  
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 1    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 108      
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 1    
9 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
10 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 144      
11 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 9      
12 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 17   14  
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 31   9  
15 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 59      
16 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7 4    
17 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 79 49 3  
18 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1   1  
19 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 2      
20 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
21 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 1      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 24 3    
23 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 16      
25 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 25      
26 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 9      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 74 13    
28 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2      
29 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
30 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 14 2    
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10 3 2  
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25 1 2  
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 86 9 3  
34 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 61 10 11  
35 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
36 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 60 19 11  
37 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 111 35 58  
38 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 18   11  
39 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 6 1 2  
40 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 18 1    
41 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
42 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 2      
43 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 1      
44 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
45 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 7      
46 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
47 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 1      
48 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
49 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 105      
50 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
51 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 3      
52 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 14      
53 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 11      
54 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 23      
55 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 477 72    
56 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 3      
57 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 42      
58 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 12      
59 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
60 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 11      
61 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 16      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2500      
63 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
64 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
65 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
66 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 9      
67 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
68 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 40      
69 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 83      
70 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
71 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 39 7    
72 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
73 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 219 13 5  
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 3      
74 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 74      
75 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 24      
76 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 31      
77 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 112 1    
78 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 145   35  
79 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 1      
80 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 360 7 21  
81 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 188 26    
82 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 11      
83 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 7      
84 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 7      
85 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 17      
Number of species 85

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
SidhuHanelieHSI
LangbråtenJonasJLA
ÅsumMelvinMÅS

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Sjøfuglbua
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:45 08:45 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:50 10:55 365 36 219
4 04:50 11:30 400 9 60
5 04:45 10:45 360 21 126
6 04:50 10:55 365 6 36
7 04:50 10:55 365 9 54
8 04:50 10:55 365 18 109
9 04:50 10:55 365 18 109
10 04:50 10:55 365 9 54
11 04:50 10:55 365 12 73
SUM         843

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793