Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44           12
45 3456789
46 10111213141516
47 17181920212223
48 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis 1   1  
- Taigasædgås, underarten fabalis Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis fabalis 1   1  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 15      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 120      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 15      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 60   20  
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 6   5  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 20   15  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 8   3  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 7      
10 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 5      
11 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
12 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
13 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
14 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
15 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
16 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 25      
17 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
18 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 3   3  
19 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
20 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 85   25  
21 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 200   200  
22 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 10   10  
23 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
24 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10   10  
25 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 2    
26 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
27 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
28 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 2      
29 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
30 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 2      
31 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 3      
32 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus 1      
33 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 1      
34 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 25      
35 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 50      
36 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
37 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 60      
38 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 137 125    
39 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 5      
40 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 45      
41 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 15      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
43 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 28      
44 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
45 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
46 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 25      
47 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 150      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 22      
49 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 250      
50 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 25      
51 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 14      
52 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 75      
53 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 30      
54 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
55 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2 2    
56 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
57 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
58 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
59 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 5      
60 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 2      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 20      
62 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 6 6    
- Gråsisik, underarten flammea Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea flammea 6      
63 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 23 23    
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 7      
65 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 3      
66 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 6 4    
67 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 35      
68 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 68

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
OlsenTor, ATAO
BerntsenMartonMBE

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:30 10:30 X X 120
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 00:00 15:00 900 36 540
4 00:00 15:00 900 9 135
5 00:00 16:00 960 21 336
6 00:00 16:00 960 6 96
7 00:00 16:00 960 9 144
8 00:00 16:00 960 18 288
9 00:00 16:00 960 18 288
10 00:00 16:00 960 9 144
11 00:00 16:00 960 12 192
SUM         2163

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793