Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
231234567
24 891011121314
25 15161718192021
26 22232425262728
27 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 28 2 26  
3 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 61     22
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 1      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 41      
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 8      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 78 10   24
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4   4  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 68 52 16  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 26   20  
12 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 4      
13 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 81      
14 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
15 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 2      
16 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12      
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
21 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 1    
23 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
24 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
25 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1   1  
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2      
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 75 36 1  
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 63 33 2  
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 202 25    
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 106 38 5  
33 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1   1  
34 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1      
35 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1 1    
36 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 5 4 1  
37 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2      
38 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 61 39 22  
39 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 47 12 7  
40 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 35 35    
41 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
42 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2      
43 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
44 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
45 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
46 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 13      
47 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 11      
48 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 27      
49 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 7      
50 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 84      
51 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
52 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 71      
53 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 8      
54 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 17      
55 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
56 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 4      
57 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 3      
58 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia 1      
59 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
60 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
61 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 6      
62 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 9      
63 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 263      
65 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 17      
66 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 7      
67 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
68 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 12      
69 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 7      
70 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 41      
71 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 56      
72 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 11      
73 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
74 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
75 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 36      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 2      
76 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 49      
77 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
78 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
79 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 12      
80 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 20      
81 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 12      
82 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 52      
83 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 12      
84 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 84

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
StolzChristianCHS

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Ura
Borhauggarden
Låien
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:30 07:30 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 03:50 11:00 430 36 258
4 03:50 11:00 430 9 64
5 03:30 10:40 430 21 150
6 03:40 10:50 430 6 43
7 03:40 10:50 430 9 64
8 03:40 10:50 430 18 129
9 03:40 10:50 430 18 129
10 03:40 10:50 430 9 64
11 03:40 10:50 430 12 86
SUM         989

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793