Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
39         123
40 45678910
41 11121314151617
42 18192021222324
43 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 17   16  
2 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 24 4    
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 44 3    
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 31 4 4  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 130   122  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1   1  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 6 2 1  
10 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 3      
11 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
- Dykkere Podiceps sp. Podiceps sp. 1   1  
12 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 1    
13 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
14 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 42      
15 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 62   62  
16 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 24   3  
17 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 12 4 8  
18 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 114 29 57  
- Ub. polar-/tyvjo Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 1   1  
19 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 4   4  
20 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 123   122  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
21 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
22 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
23 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 144 17 124  
24 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 19 1 18  
25 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8 3 5  
26 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
27 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 8   5  
28 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
29 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 1      
30 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 9      
31 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 610      
32 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 129      
33 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
34 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
35 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
36 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 91      
37 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 22      
38 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 26   3  
39 Fuglekongesanger Pallas´s Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus 1      
40 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
41 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
42 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 27      
43 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 19      
44 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
45 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1064      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
47 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 115      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 12      
50 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 2      
51 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2      
52 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 12      
53 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 17      
54 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
55 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 5      
56 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 26      
57 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 16   9  
58 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1      
59 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 54   9  
60 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 17      
61 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 2      
62 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 4      
63 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 18      
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 6      
65 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 44   2  
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
AustadAnne-MarieAMA
KleinJohannaJKL
NoddelandAnneANO
OlsenBårdBOL
PiculoRubénRPM
RøerJan ErikJER
TjørveKarina HenrietteKHT
FrantzenBjørnBFR
LangbråtenJonasJLA
OlsenTor, ATAO
SolbakkenKjetil AadneKAS
TjessemFredrikFRT

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Ura
Vågsvoll
Låien

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:30 07:45 X X 15
07:46 10:45 X X 179
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:00 13:15 375 36 225
4 07:05 13:20 375 9 56
5 06:35 13:00 385 21 134
6 06:45 13:15 390 6 39
7 06:45 13:15 390 9 58
8 06:45 13:15 390 18 117
9 06:45 13:15 390 18 117
10 06:45 13:15 390 9 58
11 06:45 13:15 390 12 78
SUM         884

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793