Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Species list 1993
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 1993
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
7 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
8 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
9 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
10 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
20 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
21 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
22 Stellerand Steller´s Eider Polysticta stelleri
23 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
24 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
25 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
26 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
27 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
28 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
29 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
30 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
31 Orrfugl Black Grouse Lyrurus tetrix
32 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
33 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
34 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
35 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
36 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
37 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
38 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
39 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
40 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
41 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
42 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
43 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
44 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
45 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
46 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
47 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
48 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
49 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
50 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
51 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
52 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
53 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
54 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
55 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
56 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
57 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
58 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
59 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
60 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
61 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
62 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
63 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
64 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
65 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
66 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
67 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
68 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
69 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
70 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
71 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
72 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
73 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
74 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
75 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
76 Gulbeinsnipe Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes
77 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
78 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
79 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
80 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
81 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
82 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
83 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
84 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
85 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
86 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
87 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
88 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
89 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
90 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
91 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
92 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
93 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
94 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
95 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
96 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
97 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
98 Polarlomvi Thick-billed Murre Uria lomvia
99 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
100 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
101 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
102 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
103 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
104 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
105 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
106 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
107 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
108 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
109 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
110 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
111 Svartstork Black Stork Ciconia nigra
112 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
113 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
114 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis
115 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
116 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
117 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
118 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
119 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
120 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
121 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
122 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
123 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
124 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
125 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
126 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
127 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
128 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
129 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
130 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
131 Isfugl Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
132 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
133 Tretåspett Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus
134 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
135 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
136 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
137 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
138 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
139 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
140 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
141 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
142 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
143 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
144 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
145 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
146 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
147 Rødhodevarsler Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator
148 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
149 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
150 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
151 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
152 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
153 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
154 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
155 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
156 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
157 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
158 Løvmeis Marsh Tit Poecile palustris
159 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
160 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
161 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
162 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
163 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
164 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
165 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
166 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
167 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
168 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
169 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
170 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
171 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
172 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
173 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
174 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
175 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
176 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
177 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
178 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
179 Sumpsanger Savi´s Warbler Locustella luscinioides
180 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
181 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
182 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
183 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
184 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
185 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
186 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
187 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
188 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
189 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
190 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
191 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
192 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
193 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
194 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
195 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
196 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
197 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
198 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
199 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
200 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
201 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
202 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
203 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
204 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
205 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
206 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
207 Ørkensteinskvett Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti
208 Fossekall White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus
209 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
210 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
211 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
212 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
213 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
214 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
215 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
216 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
217 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
218 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
219 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
220 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
221 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
222 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
223 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
224 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
225 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
226 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
227 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
228 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
229 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
230 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
231 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
232 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
233 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
234 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
235 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
236 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
237 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
238 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
239 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
240 Vierspurv Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica
241 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 241

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793