Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Species list 1995
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 1995
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
5 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
6 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
7 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
8 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
9 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
10 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
11 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
12 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
13 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
14 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
15 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
16 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
17 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
18 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
19 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
20 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
21 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
22 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
23 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
24 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
25 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
26 Orrfugl Black Grouse Lyrurus tetrix
27 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
28 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
29 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
30 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
31 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
32 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
33 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
34 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
35 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
36 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
37 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
38 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
39 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
40 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
41 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
42 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
43 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
44 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
45 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
46 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
47 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
48 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
49 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
50 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
51 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
52 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
53 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
54 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
55 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
56 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
57 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
58 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
59 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
60 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
61 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
62 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
63 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
64 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
65 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
66 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
67 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
68 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
69 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
70 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
71 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
72 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
73 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
74 Kanadahettemåke Bonaparte´s Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia
75 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
76 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
77 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
78 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
79 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
80 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
81 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
82 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
83 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
84 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
85 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
86 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
87 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
88 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
89 Fjelljo Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
90 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
91 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
92 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
93 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
94 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
95 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
96 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
97 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
98 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
99 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
100 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
101 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
102 Gulnebblire Scopoli's/Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea/borealis
103 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
104 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
105 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis
106 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
107 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba
108 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
109 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
110 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
111 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
112 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
113 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
114 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
115 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
116 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
117 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
118 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
119 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
120 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
121 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
122 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
123 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
124 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
125 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
126 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
127 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
128 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
129 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
130 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
131 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
132 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
133 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
134 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
135 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
136 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
137 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
138 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
139 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
140 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
141 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
142 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
143 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
144 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
145 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
146 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
147 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
148 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
149 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
150 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
151 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
152 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
153 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
154 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
155 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
156 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
157 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
158 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
159 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
160 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
161 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
162 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
163 Vannsanger Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
164 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
165 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
166 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
167 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
168 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
169 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
170 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
171 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
172 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
173 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
174 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
175 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
176 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
177 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
178 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
179 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
180 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
181 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
182 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
183 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
184 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
185 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
186 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
187 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
188 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
189 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
190 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
191 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
192 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
193 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
194 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
195 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
196 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
197 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
198 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
199 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
200 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
201 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
202 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
203 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
204 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
205 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
206 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
207 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
208 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
209 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
210 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
211 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
212 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
213 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
214 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
215 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
216 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
217 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni
218 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
219 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
220 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
221 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
222 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
223 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
224 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
225 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
226 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
227 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
228 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 228

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793