Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2005
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2005
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
7 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
8 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
9 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
10 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
13 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
14 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
16 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
17 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
20 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
21 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
22 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
23 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
24 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
25 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
26 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
27 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
28 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
29 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
31 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
33 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
35 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
36 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
37 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
38 Myrrikse Spotted Crake Porzana porzana
39 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
40 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
41 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
42 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
43 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
44 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
45 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
46 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
47 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
48 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
49 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
50 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
51 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
52 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
53 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
54 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
55 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
56 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
57 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
58 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
59 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
60 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
61 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
62 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
63 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
64 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
65 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
66 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
67 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
68 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
69 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
70 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
71 Polarsvømmesnipe Red phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
72 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
73 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
74 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
75 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
76 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
77 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
78 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
79 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
80 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
81 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
82 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
83 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
84 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
85 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
86 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
87 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
88 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
89 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
90 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
91 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
92 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
93 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
94 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
95 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
96 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
97 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
98 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
99 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
100 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
101 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
102 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
103 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
104 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
105 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
106 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
107 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
108 Balearlire Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
109 Stork White Stork Ciconia ciconia
110 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
111 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
112 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
113 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
114 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
115 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
116 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
117 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
118 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
119 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
120 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
121 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
122 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
123 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
124 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
125 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
126 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
127 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
128 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
129 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
130 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
131 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
132 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
133 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
134 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
135 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
136 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
137 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
138 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
139 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
140 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
141 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
142 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
143 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
144 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
145 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
146 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
147 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
148 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
149 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
150 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
151 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
152 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
153 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
154 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
155 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
156 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
157 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
158 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
159 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
160 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
161 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
162 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
163 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
164 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
165 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
166 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
167 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
168 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
169 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
170 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
171 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
172 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
173 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
174 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
175 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
176 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
177 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
178 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
179 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
180 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
181 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
182 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
183 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
184 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
185 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
186 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
187 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
188 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
189 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
190 Svartstrupetrost Black-throated Thrush Turdus atrogularis
191 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
192 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
193 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
194 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
195 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
196 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
197 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
198 Sørnattergal Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos
199 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
200 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
201 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
202 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
203 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
204 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
205 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
206 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
207 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
208 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
209 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
210 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
211 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
212 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
213 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
214 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
215 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
216 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
217 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
218 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
219 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
220 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
221 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
222 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
223 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
224 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
225 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
226 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
227 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
228 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
229 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
230 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
231 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
232 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
233 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
234 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
235 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
236 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
237 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
238 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
239 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 239

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793