Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2019
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2019
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
7 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
8 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
9 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
12 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
13 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
14 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
15 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
16 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
17 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
18 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
19 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
20 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
21 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
22 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
23 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
24 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
25 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
26 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
27 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
28 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
29 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
30 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
31 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
32 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
33 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
34 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
35 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
36 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
37 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
38 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
39 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
40 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
41 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
42 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
43 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
44 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
45 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
46 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
47 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
48 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
49 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
50 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
51 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
52 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
53 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
54 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
55 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
56 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
57 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
58 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
59 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
60 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
61 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
62 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
63 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
64 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
65 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
66 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
67 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
68 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
69 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
70 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
71 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
72 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
73 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
74 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
75 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
76 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
77 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
78 Kaspimåke Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans
79 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
80 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
81 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
82 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
83 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
84 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
85 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
86 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
87 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
88 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
89 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
90 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
91 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
92 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
93 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
94 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
95 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
96 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
97 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
98 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
99 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
100 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
101 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba
102 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
103 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
104 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
105 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
106 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
107 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
108 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
109 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
110 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
111 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
112 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
113 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
114 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
115 Haukugle Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula
116 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
117 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
118 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
119 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
120 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
121 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
122 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
123 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
124 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
125 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
126 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
127 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
128 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
129 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
130 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
131 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
132 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
133 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
134 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
135 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
136 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
137 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
138 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
139 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
140 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
141 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
142 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
143 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
144 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
145 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
146 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
147 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
148 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
149 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
150 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
151 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
152 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
153 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
154 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
155 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
156 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
157 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
158 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
159 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
160 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
161 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
162 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
163 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
164 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
165 Rødtoppfuglekonge Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
166 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
167 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
168 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
169 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
170 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
171 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
172 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
173 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
174 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
175 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
176 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
177 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
178 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
179 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
180 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
181 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
182 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
183 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
184 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
185 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
186 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
187 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
188 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
189 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
190 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
191 Østgulerle Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis
192 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
193 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
194 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
195 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
196 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
197 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
198 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
199 Sibirpiplerke Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni
200 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
201 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
202 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
203 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
204 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
205 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
206 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
207 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
208 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
209 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
210 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
211 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
212 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
213 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
214 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
215 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
216 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
217 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
218 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
219 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
220 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
221 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
222 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
223 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
224 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
225 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 225

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793