Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 1993
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
91234567
10 891011121314
11 15161718192021
12 22232425262728
13 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6   6  
3 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 1      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 16      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 4      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 30      
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 6      
8 Stellerand Steller´s Eider Polysticta stelleri 1      
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 103 37 56  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1   1  
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 3   3  
12 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 130   110  
13 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 27      
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 9      
15 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 7      
16 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 1      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 44 20    
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 100      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 6      
20 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 7      
21 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 20      
22 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 10      
23 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 200      
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 100      
25 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20 10    
26 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus 1      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50   50  
29 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 1      
30 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
31 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
32 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 30 5    
33 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 5      
34 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 2      
35 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 1      
36 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
37 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 40      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 27      
39 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
40 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
41 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 60      
43 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
44 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
45 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 100      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 12      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 55      
48 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 7      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
50 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 8      
51 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 34      
52 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
53 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
54 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 9      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 5      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
55 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 100      
56 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 55      
57 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
58 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 5      
59 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 25      
60 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 25      
61 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 5      
62 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 1      
63 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
64 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 15      
Number of species 64

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:00 08:00 X   120
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793