Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 1993
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
441234567
45 891011121314
46 15161718192021
47 22232425262728
48 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 45      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
3 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 3      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 200      
5 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4      
7 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 3      
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 2      
9 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 1      
10 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
11 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 6      
12 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
13 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
14 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 4      
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 111   86  
16 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 1 1    
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 5 2    
19 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
20 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 1      
21 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
22 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 31      
23 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 75      
24 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
25 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 50      
26 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 4      
27 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 4      
28 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 5      
29 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
30 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 20      
31 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 30      
32 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus 1      
33 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 100      
34 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
35 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 6      
36 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
37 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
38 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 100      
39 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
40 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 50      
41 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 15      
42 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
43 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
44 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
45 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
46 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 4      
47 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 3      
48 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
49 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 4      
50 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 10      
51 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 15      
52 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 30      
53 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 10      
54 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 15      
55 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 2      
56 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 12      
57 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 26      
58 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 20      
59 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 10      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 60      
61 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 35      
Number of species 61

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:00 11:00 X X 240
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793