Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
271234567
28 891011121314
29 15161718192021
30 22232425262728
31 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
2 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 5      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 8      
5 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
6 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
7 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 25      
8 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
9 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
10 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 43      
11 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 11      
12 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
13 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
14 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
15 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
16 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
17 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2      
18 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 3      
19 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
20 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
21 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10      
22 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 5      
23 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 2      
24 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 10      
25 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10      
26 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 13 13    
27 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4 4    
28 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
29 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2      
30 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
31 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 3      
32 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
33 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
34 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus 1      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 10      
37 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 40      
38 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 15      
39 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
40 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
41 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 3      
42 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
43 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 100      
44 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
45 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
46 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
47 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
48 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 14      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
50 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
51 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 14      
52 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 8      
53 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
54 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
56 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 4      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
58 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 2      
59 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 30      
60 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 10      
61 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 61

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793