Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 1998
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
231234567
24 891011121314
25 15161718192021
26 22232425262728
27 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 10      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 8      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 10      
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 12 12    
6 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
7 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 10      
8 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
9 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2      
10 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10      
11 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 5 5    
12 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 30 30    
13 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 3 3    
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 4    
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2 2    
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 25 25    
17 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
18 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
19 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 2      
20 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 10      
21 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
22 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
23 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 2      
24 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 20      
25 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 6      
26 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
27 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
28 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 4      
29 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
30 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
31 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 2      
32 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
33 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 6      
Number of species 33

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793