Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 1998
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
231234567
24 891011121314
25 15161718192021
26 22232425262728
27 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 5   5  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 23     9
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 35      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 90     45
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4 4    
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 250 250    
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 29 29    
9 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 37      
10 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
11 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12      
12 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 35      
13 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
15 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 51      
16 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 1      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
18 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1      
19 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 250 250    
20 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 15      
21 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 12      
22 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
23 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 15      
24 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 45      
25 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 1    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 4 4    
26 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 2 2    
27 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2 2    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2 2    
28 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 4 1 3  
29 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 11 11    
30 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 150 150    
31 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 250 250    
32 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 22 21    
33 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 1      
34 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
35 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
36 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
37 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 1      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
39 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 5      
40 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
41 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
42 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 4      
43 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 10      
44 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
45 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
46 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
47 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
48 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 3      
49 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 250      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
52 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 13      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
54 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 8      
55 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
56 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 30      
57 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
58 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
59 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
60 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 16      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 15      
61 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
62 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 15      
63 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 34      
64 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 130      
66 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 7      
67 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
68 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
69 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793