Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22       1234
23 567891011
24 12131415161718
25 19202122232425
26 2627282930    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6   6  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 42     11
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 4      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 22      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 9      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 158     8
7 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 2      
8 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 10      
9 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 19 3    
10 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 100      
11 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 18      
12 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 11      
13 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2      
14 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
15 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 8      
16 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 25      
17 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 80      
18 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 70      
19 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1      
20 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
21 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 8 5    
22 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1      
23 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
24 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
25 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 3      
26 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
27 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
28 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
29 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 5      
30 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
31 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 10      
32 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
33 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 4      
34 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 34

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793