Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
13       1234
14 567891011
15 12131415161718
16 19202122232425
17 2627282930    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6 6    
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 29 4 7  
4 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera 1 1    
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 16      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 35 5 18  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 16 1 15  
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 5 2    
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 14 5 2  
10 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 5      
11 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 27 14 3  
13 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 18      
14 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 20 8 9  
15 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 5      
16 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
17 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
18 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 129 123 1  
19 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 13 11 2  
20 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 21 19    
21 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 48 48    
22 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1      
23 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 11 5 6  
24 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 37 18 15  
25 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 134 113 21  
26 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 6   2  
27 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
28 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
29 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 4      
30 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 12      
31 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 1      
32 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 39      
33 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1 1    
34 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
35 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 61      
37 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 5      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 4 1    
39 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
40 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
41 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
42 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3      
43 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
44 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 36      
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
46 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
47 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
48 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
49 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
50 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 13      
51 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 17      
52 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
53 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 7      
54 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 30 2    
55 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 55      
56 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 7      
57 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 17      
58 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
59 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 17      
60 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 25      
61 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 13      
62 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
63 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 4      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 13      
65 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 6      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BeckmannLara MaleenLMB
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
LangbråtenJonasJLA
MeißnerTimoTIM

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Heimrejordene
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:50 08:50 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:10 11:20 370 36 222
4 05:00 11:30 390 9 58
5 04:55 11:35 400 21 140
6 04:50 11:40 410 6 41
7 04:50 11:40 410 9 61
8 04:50 11:40 410 18 123
9 04:50 11:40 410 18 123
10 04:50 11:40 410 9 61
11 04:50 11:40 410 12 82
SUM         912

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793