Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22   123456
23 78910111213
24 14151617181920
25 21222324252627
26 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 2   2  
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 4   4  
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 52   50  
4 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 12   6  
6 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1      
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 28      
8 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
9 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
10 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 12      
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 16   16  
12 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 48 23 25  
13 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1   1  
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 2    
15 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 6      
16 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
17 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 4      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 9   8  
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
22 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 25 11    
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 7 3    
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 17 2    
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 12 3    
27 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 6 6    
28 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6 3 1  
29 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 25 13 12  
30 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 19 15 4  
31 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
32 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2      
33 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
34 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
35 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 12      
36 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 3 3    
37 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
38 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
39 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
40 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 1      
41 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
42 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
43 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 7      
44 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
45 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
46 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum 1      
47 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 6      
48 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
49 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
50 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 7      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
52 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 120      
53 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 7      
54 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
55 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
56 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
57 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 12      
58 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 18      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
60 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
61 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
62 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 12      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
63 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
64 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 7      
65 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 5      
67 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
68 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 12      
69 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 4      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
71 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
RøerJan ErikJER
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sjøfuglbua
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:45 07:45 X X 180
07:46 09:00 X X 74
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:00 10:00 360 36 216
4 04:00 10:00 360 9 54
5 04:00 10:00 360 21 126
6 04:00 10:00 360 6 36
7 04:00 10:00 360 9 54
8 04:00 10:00 360 18 108
9 04:00 10:00 360 18 108
10 04:00 10:00 360 9 54
11 04:00 10:00 360 12 72
SUM         828

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793