Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
39         123
40 45678910
41 11121314151617
42 18192021222324
43 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
2 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 54   6  
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 147 11 1  
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 14   3  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2 1 1  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 254 1 224  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 6   4  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1   1  
11 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 2      
12 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 18      
13 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 62 17 45  
14 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 2   2  
15 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15 4 5  
16 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 118 24 37  
17 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 1   1  
18 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 17 2 15  
19 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 18   14  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 49 9 40  
20 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2   2  
21 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2   2  
22 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 91 23 68  
23 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 5 1 4  
24 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 7 2 5  
25 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
26 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 6   1  
27 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1      
28 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1      
29 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus 1      
30 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
31 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 8      
32 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 271      
33 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
34 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 130      
35 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 8 8    
36 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 52      
37 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 161      
38 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 36      
39 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 22 19    
40 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
41 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 11      
42 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 26      
43 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
44 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 490 32    
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 26      
46 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
47 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
48 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
49 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3      
50 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
51 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 8      
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 126      
53 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 71      
54 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 14      
55 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 723 407    
56 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 2      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 1      
58 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 4   4  
59 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 16      
- Korsnebber Loxia sp. Loxia sp. 3      
60 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 75   26  
61 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 98 15 60  
62 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 41   24  
63 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 63

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
KleinJohannaJKL
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
AustadAnne-MarieAMA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Sjøfuglbua
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Groda
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:35 11:35 X X 180
12:15 13:15 X   60
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
5 10:20 13:45 205 21 71
6 07:40 13:45 365 6 36
7 07:40 13:45 365 9 54
8 07:40 13:45 365 18 109
9 07:40 13:45 365 18 109
11 07:40 13:45 365 12 73
SUM         455

Additional information
Wind W-SW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793