Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2023
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2023
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2022
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35       1234
36 567891011
37 12131415161718
38 19202122232425
39 2627282930    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3      
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 5   1  
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 58 4 7  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 75 2    
6 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1 1    
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 71   1  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 46 2 7  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2 2    
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 19   14  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1   1  
12 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 12      
13 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
14 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 10      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5 3 1  
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 13      
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 58      
18 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 16 1 5  
19 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3 1    
20 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 1      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 34      
22 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 16      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3 2 1  
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 20 9 8  
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 41 9 3  
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 81 1    
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1      
29 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 8 5 3  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 16 8 8  
30 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 13 1 12  
31 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 28 15 11  
32 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 61 18 30  
33 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 77 12 56  
34 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 6 4    
35 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 12   3  
36 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
37 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
38 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 3      
39 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 3      
40 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 1      
41 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
42 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 9      
43 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 5      
44 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1   1  
45 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1      
46 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
47 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
48 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 22      
49 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 3      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 200      
51 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 3      
52 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 10      
53 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 6      
54 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 156      
55 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 29      
56 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 3      
57 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 56 2    
58 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 175   8  
59 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
60 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 8      
61 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
62 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 21      
63 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 20      
64 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
65 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus 1      
66 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 447      
67 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 14      
68 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 9      
69 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
70 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 11      
71 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 11      
72 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 6      
73 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 4      
74 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
75 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 10      
76 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 12      
77 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 7 1    
78 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 469   83  
79 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1 1    
80 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 429 4 10  
81 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 180      
82 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 53 1 12  
83 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 10 8    
84 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 106   15  
85 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 18   9  
86 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 54      
87 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 69      
88 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 75      
89 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 53   1  
90 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 14 2    
Number of species 90

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CantóPepPCC
ChesneauAntoninACH
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Ura
Borhauggarden
Vågsvoll
Låien
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:40 10:40 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 06:55 13:00 365 36 219
4 06:55 13:00 365 9 54
5 06:35 12:40 365 21 127
6 06:45 12:50 365 6 36
6 18:35 20:30 115 6 11
7 06:45 12:50 365 9 54
7 18:35 20:30 115 9 17
8 06:45 12:50 365 18 109
8 18:35 20:30 115 18 34
9 06:45 12:50 365 18 109
9 18:35 20:30 115 18 34
10 06:45 12:50 365 9 54
10 18:35 20:30 115 9 17
11 06:45 12:50 365 12 73
11 18:35 20:30 115 12 23
Perleugle 20:30 23:59 209 0 0
SUM         977

Additional information
Pygmy 1835 - 2030

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793