Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2003
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40     12345
41 6789101112
42 13141516171819
43 20212223242526
44 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 65      
2 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 1      
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 45      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 75      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 145      
7 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1 1    
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 13      
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 6      
10 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus 1      
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 17      
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 3      
13 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 9      
15 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
16 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 3      
18 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 13      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 70      
20 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 5      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 125      
22 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 10      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 11      
24 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 95      
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
27 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 5      
28 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 5      
29 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
30 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 2      
31 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 5      
32 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi 1      
33 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
34 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 18      
35 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
36 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 2      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 2      
37 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 3      
38 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
39 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
40 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
41 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 10      
42 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
43 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 50      
44 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 60      
45 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 10      
46 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 5      
47 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
48 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
49 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1100      
50 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
51 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 20      
52 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
53 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 900      
54 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 40      
55 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 82      
56 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 30      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 60      
58 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 5      
59 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 60      
60 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 6      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL
OlsenKåreKAO

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793