Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list Lista Bird Observatory
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list Lista fuglestasjon
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Dvergsvane Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus
3 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
4 Taigasædgås Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis
5 Tundrasædgås Tundra Bean Goose Anser rossicus
6 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
7 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
8 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
9 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
10 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
11 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
12 Rødhalsgås Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis
13 Rustand Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea
14 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
15 Mandarinand Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata
16 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
17 Amerikablesand American Wigeon Mareca americana
18 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
19 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
20 Amerikakrikkand Green-winged Teal Anas carolinensis
21 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
22 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
23 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
24 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
25 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
26 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
27 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
28 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
29 Praktærfugl King Eider Somateria spectabilis
30 Stellerand Steller´s Eider Polysticta stelleri
31 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
32 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
33 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
34 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
35 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
36 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
37 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
38 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
39 Lirype Willow Ptarmigan Lagopus lagopus
40 Orrfugl Black Grouse Lyrurus tetrix
41 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
42 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
43 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
44 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
45 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
46 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
47 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
48 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
49 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
50 Svarthalsdykker Black-necked Grebe Podiceps nigricollis
51 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
52 Gulnebblire Scopoli's/Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea/borealis
53 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna griseus
54 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
55 Balearlire Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
56 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
57 Stormsvale Leach´s Storm-petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa
58 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
59 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
60 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
61 Rørdrum Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris
62 Natthegre Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax
63 Kuhegre Western Cattle Egret Bulbulcus ibis
64 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
65 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba
66 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
67 Svartstork Black Stork Ciconia nigra
68 Stork White Stork Ciconia ciconia
69 Bronseibis Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus
70 Skjestork Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
71 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
72 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
73 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
74 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
75 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
76 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
77 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
78 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
79 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
80 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
81 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
82 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
83 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
84 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
85 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
86 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
87 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
88 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
89 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
90 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
91 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
92 Myrrikse Spotted Crake Porzana porzana
93 Åkerrikse Corn Crake Crex crex
94 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
95 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
96 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
97 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
98 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
99 Triel Stone-curlew Burhinus oedicnemus
100 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
101 Rødbrystlo Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus
102 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
103 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
104 Kanadalo American Golden Plover Pluvialis dominica
105 Sibirlo Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
106 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
107 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
108 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
109 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
110 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
111 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
112 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
113 Bonapartesnipe White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis
114 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
115 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
116 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
117 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
118 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
119 Rustsnipe Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis
120 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
121 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
122 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
123 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
124 Langnebbekkasinsnipe Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus
125 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
126 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
127 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
128 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
129 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
130 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
131 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
132 Damsnipe Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
133 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
134 Gulbeinsnipe Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes
135 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
136 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
137 Tereksnipe Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus
138 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
139 Flekksnipe Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularia
140 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
141 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
142 Polarsvømmesnipe Red phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
143 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
144 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
145 Fjelljo Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
146 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
147 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
148 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
149 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
150 Kanadahettemåke Bonaparte´s Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia
151 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
152 Ringnebbmåke Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis
153 Lattermåke Laughing gull Leucophaeus atricilla
154 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
155 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
156 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
157 Kaspimåke Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans
158 Gulbeinmåke Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis
159 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
160 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
161 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
162 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
163 Franklinmåke Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan
164 Sandterne Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica
165 Rovterne Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia
166 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
167 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
168 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
169 Dvergterne Little Tern Sternula albifrons
170 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
171 Hvitvingesvartterne White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus
172 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
173 Polarlomvi Thick-billed Murre Uria lomvia
174 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
175 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
176 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
177 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
178 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
179 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
180 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
181 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
182 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
183 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
184 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
185 Snøugle Snowy Owl Bubo scandiacus
186 Haukugle Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula
187 Spurveugle Eurasian Pygmy Owl Glaucidium passerinum
188 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
189 Lappugle Great Grey Owl Strix nebulosa
190 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
191 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
192 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
193 Nattravn European Nigthjar Caprimulgus europaeus
194 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
195 Isfugl Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
196 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
197 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
198 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
199 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
200 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
201 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
202 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
203 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
204 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
205 Tretåspett Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus
206 Kalanderlerke Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra
207 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
208 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
209 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
210 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
211 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
212 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
213 Amursvale Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica
214 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
215 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
216 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
217 Sibirpiplerke Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni
218 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
219 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
220 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
221 Vannpiplerke Water pipit Anthus spinoletta
222 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
223 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
224 Myrpiplerke Buff-bellied Pipit Anthus rubescens
225 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
226 Østgulerle Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis
227 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
228 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
229 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
230 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
231 Fossekall White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus
232 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
233 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
234 Sibirjernspurv Sibirian Accentor Prunella montanella
235 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
236 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
237 Sørnattergal Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos
238 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
239 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
240 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
241 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
242 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
243 Asiasvartstrupe Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus
244 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
245 Svartstrupesteinskvett Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka
246 Ørkensteinskvett Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti
247 Steintrost Common Rock Thrush Monticola saxatilis
248 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
249 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
250 Svartflekktrost Dusky Thrush Turdus naumanni
251 Svartstrupetrost Black-throated Thrush Turdus ruficollis atrogularis
252 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
253 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
254 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
255 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
256 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
257 Sumpsanger Savi´s Warbler Locustella luscinioides
258 Vannsanger Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
259 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
260 Åkersanger Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola
261 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
262 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
263 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
264 Trostesanger Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus
265 Tartarsanger Booted Warbler Iduna caligata
266 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
267 Spottesanger Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta
268 Rødstrupesanger Eastern Subalpine Warbler Curruca cantillans
269 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria
270 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
271 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
272 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
273 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
274 Østsanger Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides
275 Fuglekongesanger Pallas´s Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus
276 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
277 Brunsanger Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus
278 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
279 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
280 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
281 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
282 Rødtoppfuglekonge Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
283 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
284 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
285 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
286 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
287 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
288 Løvmeis Marsh Tit Poecile palustris
289 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
290 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
291 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
292 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
293 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
294 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
295 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
296 Pirol Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
297 Rødhalevarsler Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides
298 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
299 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
300 Rødhodevarsler Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator
301 Hvitpannevarsler Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus
302 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
303 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
304 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
305 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
306 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
307 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
308 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
309 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
310 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
311 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
312 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
313 Middelhavsspurv Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis
314 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
315 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
316 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
317 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
318 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
319 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
320 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
321 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
322 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
323 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
324 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
325 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni
326 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
327 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
328 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
329 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
330 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
331 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
332 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
333 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
334 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
335 Hvithodespurv Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos
336 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
337 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
338 Rødbrystspurv Gray-necked Bunting Emberiza buchanani
339 Vierspurv Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica
340 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
341 Sibirspurv Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola
342 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
343 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
Number of species 343

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793