Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2018
Programme
Lecture
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2018
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2018
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
4 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
7 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
8 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
9 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
12 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
13 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
17 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
18 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
19 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
20 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
21 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
22 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
23 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
24 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
25 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
26 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
27 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
28 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
29 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
30 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
31 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
32 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
33 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
34 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
35 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
36 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
37 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
38 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
39 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
40 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
41 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
42 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
43 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
44 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
45 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
46 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
47 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
48 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
49 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
50 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
51 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
52 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
53 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
54 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
55 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
56 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
57 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
58 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
59 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
60 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
61 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
62 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
63 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
64 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
65 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
66 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
67 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
68 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
69 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
70 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
71 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
72 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
73 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
74 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
75 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
76 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
77 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
78 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
79 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
80 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
81 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
82 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
83 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
84 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
85 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
86 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
87 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
88 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
89 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
90 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
91 Flekksnipe Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularia
92 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
93 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
94 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
95 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
96 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
97 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus
98 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
99 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
100 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
101 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
102 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
103 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
104 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
105 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
106 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
107 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
108 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
109 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
110 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
111 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
112 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
113 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
114 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
115 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
116 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
117 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
118 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
119 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
120 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
121 Nattravn European Nigthjar Caprimulgus europaeus
122 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
123 Isfugl Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
124 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
125 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
126 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
127 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
128 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
129 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
130 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
131 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
132 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
133 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
134 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
135 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
136 Amursvale Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica
137 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
138 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
139 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
140 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
141 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
142 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
143 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
144 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
145 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
146 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
147 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
148 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
149 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
150 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
151 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
152 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
153 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
154 Asiasvartstrupe Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus
155 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
156 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
157 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
158 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
159 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
160 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
161 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
162 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
163 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
164 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
165 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
166 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
167 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
168 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
169 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
170 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
171 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
172 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
173 Østsanger Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides
174 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
175 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
176 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
177 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
178 Rødtoppfuglekonge Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
179 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
180 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
181 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
182 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
183 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
184 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
185 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
186 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
187 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
188 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
189 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
190 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
191 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
192 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
193 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
194 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
195 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
196 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
197 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
198 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
199 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
200 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
201 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
202 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
203 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
204 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
205 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
206 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
207 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
208 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
209 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
210 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
211 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
212 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
213 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
214 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
215 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
216 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
217 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
218 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
219 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 219

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793