Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 2005
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44   123456
45 78910111213
46 14151617181920
47 21222324252627
48 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 6      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 60      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 120      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 45      
5 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1   1  
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4      
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1   1  
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 9      
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 4      
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 12      
11 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 4      
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 5      
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 2   2  
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
15 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 2      
16 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
17 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus 1      
18 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
19 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 2      
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 30      
22 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 24      
23 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 5      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 10   10  
25 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 172   172  
26 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
27 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 30      
28 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 5      
29 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi 2      
30 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 45      
31 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 15      
32 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
33 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 50      
34 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 15      
35 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
36 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
37 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 3      
38 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 20      
39 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 120      
40 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
41 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 20      
42 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
43 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
44 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
45 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
46 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 25      
47 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 15      
48 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 10      
49 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 15      
50 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2      
51 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 25      
52 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
53 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 300      
54 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
55 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
56 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
57 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 30      
58 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
59 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 30      
60 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 8      
61 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 2      
62 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 1      
63 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 80      
64 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 1      
65 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 20      
66 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 20      
67 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 20      
68 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 68

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793