Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 2018
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
9       1234
10 567891011
11 12131415161718
12 19202122232425
13 262728293031  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 9      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 109 109    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 10 1    
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 4 2    
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 51      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 71 18 14  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 3      
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3 3    
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 27 3    
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 17 13 3  
12 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 4      
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3 3    
14 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 4      
15 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 3 1    
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 19 13 3  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 39 22 5  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 222 191 4  
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 8      
20 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus 1      
21 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
22 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
23 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
24 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
25 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 145 139 1  
26 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10 2    
27 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 189 159 2  
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
29 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 29 27    
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 29 28    
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 89 89    
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 22 21    
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 234 65    
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 73 37    
35 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4 1 2  
36 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
37 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1      
38 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 12      
39 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
40 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3      
41 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 102 3    
43 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1      
44 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 48 18    
45 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
46 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1      
47 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 13      
48 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 18      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 27      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
52 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 7      
53 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
54 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
55 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
56 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 2      
57 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
58 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 21      
59 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 80      
60 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 42      
61 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 3      
62 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 735 165    
63 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 13      
64 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
65 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 3      
66 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
67 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 2 2    
68 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 1      
69 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1 1    
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
ApelandJohnJAP
GrimsbyBenjaminBEG
GrimsbyGeirGGR
LangbråtenJonasJLA
Mørkve-SimonsenBørgeBMS
Mørkve-SimonsenSverreSMS
TomrenAsleAST

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Heimrejordene
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:25 10:55 X X 210
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 06:40 12:50 370 36 222
4 06:40 12:50 370 9 55
5 06:20 12:20 360 21 126
6 06:30 12:35 365 6 36
7 06:30 12:35 365 9 54
8 06:30 12:35 365 18 109
9 06:30 12:35 365 18 109
10 06:30 12:35 365 9 54
11 06:30 12:35 365 12 73
SUM         841

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793