Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
36     12345
37 6789101112
38 13141516171819
39 20212223242526
40 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 118   118  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 39      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 18      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 80      
6 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 90   30  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 10 4 6  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 12 4 5  
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 5 1 4  
11 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
12 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 70 40 30  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 160 80 80  
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 4   4  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6 2 4  
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
17 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 4      
18 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus 2      
19 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 2      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 4      
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 85      
24 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 9      
25 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 2      
26 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1      
27 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 62      
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
29 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3      
30 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 11      
31 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
32 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
33 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 30 10 20  
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 3   3  
35 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 3   3  
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 170      
37 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 80      
38 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 3   3  
39 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1   1  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 15      
40 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 5 5    
41 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 15   15  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 70   70  
42 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 10   10  
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
44 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
45 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 40      
46 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 10      
47 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 5      
48 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 70      
49 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 25      
50 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
51 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2      
52 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 30      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 30      
53 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
54 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
55 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 6      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
57 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
58 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 30      
59 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 8      
60 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 10      
61 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 5      
62 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
63 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
64 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
65 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 15      
66 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
67 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 10      
68 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5      
69 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
70 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 5      
71 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793