Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
36     12345
37 6789101112
38 13141516171819
39 20212223242526
40 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 19   19  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 9   1  
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 20      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 75      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 45      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 6   6  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 14 14    
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 10   10  
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 650 650    
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 315 315    
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 17      
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 3 3    
13 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
14 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 16 2    
15 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 13      
16 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 58      
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 28      
18 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 9      
19 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 3      
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 307      
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
22 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 4      
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 7      
24 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 3      
25 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 5   5  
26 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 6      
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 14      
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 6   6  
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 30      
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
31 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 48 42 6  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 13   13  
32 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 31   31  
33 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 25      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 54      
34 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 17 5 12  
35 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
36 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 4      
Number of species 38

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793