Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2004
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2004
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Sædgås Bean Goose Anser fabalis
4 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
5 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
6 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
7 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
8 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
9 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
12 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
13 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
17 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
18 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
19 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
20 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
21 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
22 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
23 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
24 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
25 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
26 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
27 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
28 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
29 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
30 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
31 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
32 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
33 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
34 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
35 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
36 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
37 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
38 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
39 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
40 Stormsvale Leach´s Storm-petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa
41 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
42 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
43 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
44 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
45 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
46 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
47 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
48 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
49 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
50 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
51 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
52 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
53 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
54 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
55 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
56 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
57 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
58 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
59 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
60 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
61 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
62 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
63 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
64 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
65 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
66 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
67 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
68 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
69 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
70 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
71 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
72 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
73 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
74 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
75 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
76 Bonapartesnipe White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis
77 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
78 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
79 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
80 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
81 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
82 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
83 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
84 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
85 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
86 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
87 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
88 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
89 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
90 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
91 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
92 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
93 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
94 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
95 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
96 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
97 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
98 Fjelljo Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus
99 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
100 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
101 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
102 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
103 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
104 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
105 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
106 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
107 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
108 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
109 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
110 Sandterne Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica
111 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
112 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
113 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
114 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
115 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
116 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
117 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
118 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
119 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
120 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
121 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
122 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
123 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
124 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
125 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
126 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
127 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
128 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
129 Nattravn European Nigthjar Caprimulgus europaeus
130 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
131 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
132 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
133 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
134 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
135 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
136 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
137 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
138 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
139 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
140 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
141 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
142 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
143 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
144 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
145 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
146 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
147 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
148 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
149 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
150 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
151 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
152 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
153 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
154 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
155 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
156 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
157 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
158 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
159 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
160 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
161 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
162 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
163 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
164 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
165 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
166 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
167 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
168 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
169 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
170 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
171 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
172 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
173 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
174 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
175 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
176 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
177 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
178 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
179 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
180 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
181 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
182 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
183 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
184 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
185 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
186 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
187 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
188 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
189 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
190 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
191 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
192 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
193 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
194 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
195 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
196 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
197 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
198 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
199 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
200 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
201 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
202 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
203 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
204 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
205 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
206 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
207 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
208 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
209 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
210 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
211 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
212 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
213 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
214 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Carduelis hornemanni
215 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
216 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
217 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
218 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
219 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
220 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
221 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
222 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
223 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
224 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 224

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793