Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2018
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
141234567
15 891011121314
16 15161718192021
17 22232425262728
18 2930          


1. 2. Påskedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 16 5    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 43 2    
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 8      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 31      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 26      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 128 62 5  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 7 6 1  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 61 34 27  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 11   3  
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3 3    
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 74 74    
14 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
15 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2      
16 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
17 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 6 6    
18 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 73 67 6  
19 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 44 20 13  
20 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 15 7 8  
21 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1      
22 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
23 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
24 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
25 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 16 8    
26 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
27 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
28 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 45 17    
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
30 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
31 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 47   47  
32 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 25 15    
33 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 8      
34 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1      
35 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 1 1    
36 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1 1    
37 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4 1    
38 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 743 422 9  
39 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 58 27    
40 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 174 42    
41 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 61 23    
42 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 7 7    
43 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3 3    
44 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1 1    
45 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
46 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 6      
47 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
48 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
49 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1      
50 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 89 5    
51 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 11      
52 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 24      
53 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 63      
54 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 17      
55 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 70 7    
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 3      
57 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 16      
58 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 17      
59 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
60 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 79      
61 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 22      
62 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 28      
63 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 25      
64 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1      
65 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
66 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
67 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
68 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
69 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
70 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
71 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
72 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 45 8    
73 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2 2    
74 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
75 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
76 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 165 19    
77 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 26      
78 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
79 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 216 5    
80 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
81 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 10      
82 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 7      
83 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 130 5    
84 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 7      
85 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 7      
86 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
87 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 40      
88 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 12      
Number of species 88

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirkelandGeirGBI
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Ura
Borhauggarden
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:00 10:00 X X 240
10:05 13:25   X 200
13:55 14:30   X 35
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:00 14:15 555 36 333
4 05:00 14:15 555 9 83
5 05:00 15:40 640 21 224
6 05:00 15:15 615 6 61
7 05:00 15:15 615 9 92
8 05:00 15:15 615 18 184
9 05:00 15:15 615 18 184
10 05:00 15:15 615 9 92
11 05:00 15:15 615 12 123
SUM         1378

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793