Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2013
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
141234567
15 891011121314
16 15161718192021
17 22232425262728
18 2930          


1. 2. Påskedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 4 1 3  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 12 10    
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 9 2    
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 76 22 43  
7 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 4   4  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 29 12 17  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3   3  
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 6      
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 6 4    
12 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 19 19    
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 4   4  
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 47 29 18  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 2 1 1  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 13 2 8  
18 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1      
19 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
20 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
21 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
22 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5 3    
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 16 5    
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 21      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
26 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 9      
27 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 6      
28 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 3   3  
29 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2 1 1  
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3      
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 118 47 16  
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 46      
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 14      
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 12      
35 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2 2    
36 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2 2    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3 3    
37 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
38 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 12 1    
39 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 13 4 1  
40 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
41 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
42 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
43 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
44 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 12      
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
46 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 3      
47 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
48 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
49 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2      
50 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
51 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
52 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 3      
53 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 17      
54 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 18      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 17      
56 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 6      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 35      
58 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
59 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 59

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirkelandGeirGBI
LopezAidaALG

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:15 06:40 X   25
07:05 07:25 X   20
08:00 09:20 X   80
10:25 10:55   X 30
15:25 15:45   X 20
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 08:15 10:30 135 36 81
4 08:15 10:30 135 9 20
5 08:15 10:15 120 21 42
6 05:10 11:00 350 6 35
7 05:10 11:00 350 9 52
8 05:10 11:00 350 18 105
9 05:10 11:00 350 18 105
10 05:10 11:00 350 9 52
11 05:10 11:00 350 12 70
SUM         563

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793