Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


March 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
9             1
10 2345678
11 9101112131415
12 16171819202122
13 23242526272829
14 3031          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2   1  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 21 1    
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 94 7    
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 64 18 9  
7 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 5 2 3  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 10 7 3  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4 3 1  
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 31 2    
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7   2  
12 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1   1  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3 2 1  
14 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 2      
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 13 7 3  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 54 32 14  
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 79 33 40  
18 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
19 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 3      
20 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 8 2 1  
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 67 16 51  
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
26 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
27 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4 3    
28 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 37 31 3  
29 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 2 2    
30 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 68 48 3  
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 36 22 2  
32 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
33 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
34 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 1 1    
35 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
36 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 7      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 36 3    
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 9      
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 79 3    
40 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
41 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
42 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 5 1    
43 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 18      
44 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2      
45 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 6      
46 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
47 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
48 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 8      
49 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 7      
50 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 6      
51 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 10      
52 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
53 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 4      
54 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 81      
55 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 6      
56 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 750      
57 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 19      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 50      
60 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 13      
61 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
62 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 3      
63 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 18      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
65 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:15 10:15 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 06:35 12:50 375 36 225
4 06:35 12:50 375 9 56
5 06:15 12:20 365 21 127
6 06:25 12:35 370 6 37
7 06:25 12:35 370 9 55
8 06:25 12:35 370 18 111
9 06:25 12:35 370 18 111
10 06:25 12:35 370 9 55
11 06:25 12:35 370 12 74
SUM         853

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793