Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1996
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40   123456
41 78910111213
42 14151617181920
43 21222324252627
44 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 11 11    
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 5      
3 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 5      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 20      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 50      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 40      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 112 43 29  
8 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 2   2  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 2   2  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2 1 1  
13 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 75 60    
14 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 28   18  
15 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1      
16 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
17 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
19 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 21      
24 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 4      
25 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 60      
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 60      
27 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 18      
28 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 3      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 31      
30 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
31 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
32 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
33 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 15      
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 50 30    
35 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 5      
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80      
37 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
38 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1   1  
39 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 23   23  
40 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 17 2 15  
41 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
42 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 2      
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 9      
44 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 3      
45 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 6      
46 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 40      
47 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 8      
48 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3      
49 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 500      
50 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 30      
51 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
52 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 2      
53 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
54 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 20      
55 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
56 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1      
57 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
58 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
59 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
60 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
61 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 30      
62 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
63 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 6      
64 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
65 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
66 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
67 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
68 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 30      
69 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 150      
70 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
71 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 4      
72 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
73 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes 5      
74 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 25      
75 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
76 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 400      
77 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
78 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 50      
79 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 200      
80 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 3000      
81 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 5      
82 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 15      
83 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 20      
84 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 200      
85 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 10      
86 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 16      
87 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 80      
88 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 20      
89 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 60      
Number of species 89

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793