Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2000
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22       1234
23 567891011
24 12131415161718
25 19202122232425
26 2627282930    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 1      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 7      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 41   7  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 30 30    
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 2    
11 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 3      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 11 11    
13 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Great Northern/White-billed diver Gavia immer/adamsii 1 1    
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 9 3 6  
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 5 4 1  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 19 19    
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 20 5    
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 100      
20 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
21 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
23 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 5      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 5      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 40      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 130      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25      
29 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1   1  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 2   2  
30 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1   1  
31 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 3 3    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 4 2 2  
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 5      
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 15      
34 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
35 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1      
36 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 15      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 40      
38 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 15      
39 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 35      
40 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
41 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
42 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
43 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
44 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 10      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
45 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
47 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 45      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
53 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
54 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
55 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 5      
56 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
57 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
58 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
59 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
61 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
63 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
64 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 30      
65 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
66 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
67 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
68 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
69 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 30      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
71 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 6      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793