Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2004
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
23   123456
24 78910111213
25 14151617181920
26 21222324252627
27 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 20 8 12  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 10      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 57 17    
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 21   21  
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3      
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 5 2 3  
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 7 3 4  
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 49 23 11  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6   6  
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
14 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
15 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 13 3    
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
20 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
21 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 1      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 4      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
24 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
25 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 11      
27 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 17 12    
28 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 100 100    
29 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 100      
30 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80      
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
32 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1   1  
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 2      
33 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2   2  
34 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 5      
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
36 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 5      
37 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur 1      
38 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
39 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 25      
40 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 40      
41 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 5      
42 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
43 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
44 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
45 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 100      
46 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
47 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
48 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 15      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 15      
49 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
50 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
51 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 5      
52 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
53 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
54 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
55 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 8      
56 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
57 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 15      
58 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
59 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 5      
60 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
61 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
62 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
63 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
64 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
65 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
66 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 4      
67 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
68 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2      
69 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
70 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 140      
71 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
72 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
73 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 10      
74 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5      
75 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
76 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
77 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
78 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
79 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 20      
80 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
81 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 40      
82 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
83 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 83

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793