Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2012
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26             1
27 2345678
28 9101112131415
29 16171819202122
30 23242526272829
31 3031          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 1   1  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 12   12  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 9   8  
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 13 12 1  
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 7    
8 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 37 2 35  
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 94 78 16  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 15      
11 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 7      
12 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
13 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1      
14 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
16 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1   1  
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
19 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6 4    
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
22 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 5 3 2  
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 15      
24 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 12      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 8      
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 4      
27 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 7      
28 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
29 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 80      
31 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 22      
32 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 12      
33 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 16      
34 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 8      
35 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 6      
36 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
37 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4      
38 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
39 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
40 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 6      
41 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
42 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1      
43 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 4      
44 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
45 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
46 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 7      
47 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
48 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
49 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
50 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
51 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
52 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
53 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 3      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 1      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 9      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 300      
58 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 9      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 8      
61 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
62 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 7      
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 11      
64 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 11      
65 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793