Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
271234567
28 891011121314
29 15161718192021
30 22232425262728
31 293031        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 18   14  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 4      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 80      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 37      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 74      
6 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1      
7 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 12 7 5  
8 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 230 127 45  
9 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4   3  
10 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
11 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 13      
13 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
14 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
15 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
16 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
17 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 1    
18 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
19 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3 1    
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
22 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
23 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 13      
24 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3      
25 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 22      
26 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
27 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2   2  
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 219 4    
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 19      
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 57      
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25 3    
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
35 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 30      
36 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 27      
38 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 42      
39 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 127 12    
40 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 7      
41 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
42 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 74      
43 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 27      
44 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 96      
45 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
46 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 6      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 83      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 14      
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
50 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
51 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 9      
52 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
53 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
54 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 4      
55 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 68      
56 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 28      
57 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
58 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
59 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 11      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
61 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 34      
63 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 275      
64 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 24      
65 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
66 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 74      
67 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 20      
68 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 9      
69 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 89      
70 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 11      
71 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 9      
72 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 14      
73 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 73

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
KwaksJordyJKW
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Ura
Borhauggarden
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:05 08:05 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:20 10:40 380 36 228
4 04:20 10:45 385 9 57
5 04:05 10:15 370 21 129
6 04:15 10:30 375 6 37
7 04:15 10:30 375 9 56
8 04:15 10:30 375 18 112
9 04:15 10:30 375 18 112
10 04:15 10:30 375 9 56
11 04:15 10:30 375 12 75
SUM         865

Additional information
Foggy the first 2 hours

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793